DY-7042TSC

Dymec Ethernet Switches, DY-7042 POE+ Series

dy-7042tsc Part Image
Item Number DY-7042TSC
Mfg Item Number DY-7042TSC
Series DY-7042 POE+
Quote Required
Order Now
Purchase now with an Estimated Delivery Time of 28 days
speaktorep
Speak with one of our technical experts
dy-7042tsc Part Image
dy-7042tsc Part Image

Overview

Dymec

Ethernet Switches, DY-7042 POE+ Series

Item# DY-7042TSC - Industrial 6 port 10/100M POE Injector, with 4 x 10/100M TX 30W PSE (802.3af/at POE+) + 10/100M TX

DY-7042 POE+ Series Information
  • Overload Current Protection
  • Alarm Relay Contact
  • Up to 30 Watts Per Port
The 7042 POE+ series product is built with premium, Class 1, temperature hardened chip sets, for ultra‑low latency, high throughput, and maximum power performance. Using Kyland‑USA’s DirectPower Design Technology, excessive heat dissipation problems are a thing of the past. Less heat lost in the switch means longer switch life and lower operational costs. We use less energy than our competition ‑ providing a better value for customers.

Specifications

Item Number:  
DY-7042TSC
Brand:
Dymec
Item Category:
Ethernet Switches
Series:
DY-7042 POE+
Network Configuration:
Unmanaged
Total Number of Ports:
6
Primary Port Style:
RJ-45
Primary Port Standard:
10Base-T;100Base-TX
Primary Port Qty.:
5
Secondary Port Style:
SC Fiber Multi Mode 2km
Secondary Port Standard:
100Base-FX
Secondary Port Qty.:
1
Supply Voltage:
44~56 VDC
Power Over Ethernet(PoE):
Yes
PoE Input Voltage:
48 VDC
PoE Watts per Port:
30
IP Rating:
Enclosure Composition:
Metallic
Mounting:
DIN Rail/Panel/Wall
Operating Temperature:
-40 to 185 Degrees F
Approvals:
UL;CE
RoHS:
Yes
Comments:
EnergyStar Compliant; (4) PoE-Enabled Ports, (1) Data-Only Port
H x W x D:
5.59 in x 1.42 in x 4.13 in
  Net Weight:
1 lb 3 oz

Reviews

Be The First to Review This Product  
5  Stars
(0)
4  Stars
(0)
3  Stars
(0)
2  Stars
(0)
1  Star
(0)
worldwideship