852-1505

Wago Power Over Ethernet Injectors, 852 Series

852-1505 Part Image

*Stock Image Disclaimer

Item Number 852-1505
Mfg Item Number 60363903
Series 852
$ 1,263.22
Get an Instant Quote
Order Now
Purchase now with an Estimated Delivery Time of 12 days
Quantity
Discount
1+
$1,263.22
speaktorep
Speak with one of our technical experts
852-1505 Part Image

*Stock Image Disclaimer

852-1505 Part Image

*Stock IMAGE Disclaimer

Overview

Wago

Power Over Ethernet Injectors, 852 Series

Item# 852-1505

Industrial-Managed-Switch8-Port 1000BASE-T 4-Slot 1000BASE-SX/LX, metallic black

Specifications

Item Number:  
852-1505
UPC:  
4055143728010
Brand:
Wago
Item Category:
Power Over Ethernet Injector
Series:
852
Nominal Input Voltage:
24 VDC
Input Voltage:
24~57 VDC
IP Rating:
IP30
# of RJ-45 Ports:
8
# of Fiber Optic Ports:
4
Display Type:
LED
Color:
Black
Operating Temperature:
-40 to 158 Degrees F
Mounting Type:
DIN Rail
Approvals:
CE
RoHS:
Yes
H x W x D:
4.72 in x 1.97 in x 6.38 in
  Net Weight:
1 lb 14 oz

Accessories

289-195-WAGO
Wago - Registered Jack
ITEM #:289-195
Interface module for ETHERNET RJ-45
In Stock
$ 44.67
750-976-WAGO
Wago - Connector
ITEM #:750-976
PROFINET IP20 RJ-45 connector
Lead Time: 15 days
$ 23.32
750-977/000-011-WAGO
Wago - Connector
ITEM #:750-977/000-011
Connector ETHERNET
In Stock
$ 17.76
750-977/000-012-WAGO
Wago - Connector
ITEM #:750-977/000-012
Connector ETHERNET
In Stock
$ 17.76
750-977/000-013-WAGO
Wago - Connector
ITEM #:750-977/000-013
Connector PROFINET
Lead Time: 15 days
$ 17.76
750-977/000-021-WAGO
Wago - Connector
ITEM #:750-977/000-021
Connector ETHERNET
In Stock
$ 17.76
750-977/000-022-WAGO
Wago - Connector
ITEM #:750-977/000-022
Connector ETHERNET
In Stock
$ 17.76
750-978/000-011-WAGO
Lead Time: 15 days
$ 19.85
750-978/000-012-WAGO
Lead Time: 15 days
$ 19.85
750-978/000-013-WAGO
Lead Time: 15 days
$ 19.85
750-978/000-021-WAGO
In Stock
$ 19.85
750-978/000-022-WAGO
Lead Time: 15 days
$ 19.85
750-979/000-011-WAGO
Wago - Connector
ITEM #:750-979/000-011
Connector ETHERNET
Lead Time: 15 days
$ 21.93
750-979/000-012-WAGO
Wago - Connector
ITEM #:750-979/000-012
Connector ETHERNET
Lead Time: 15 days
$ 21.93
750-979/000-013-WAGO
Wago - Connector
ITEM #:750-979/000-013
Connector PROFINET
Lead Time: 15 days
$ 21.93
750-979/000-021-WAGO
Wago - Connector
ITEM #:750-979/000-021
Connector ETHERNET
Lead Time: 15 days
$ 21.93
750-979/000-022-WAGO
Wago - Connector
ITEM #:750-979/000-022
Connector ETHERNET
Lead Time: 15 days
$ 21.93
787-1633-WAGO
Wago - Switching Power Supplies
ITEM #:787-1633
EPSITRON CLASSIC power supply, 2-phase, output voltage 48 VDC, 5 A
Lead Time: 13 days
$ 365.25
787-1635-WAGO
Wago - Switching Power Supplies
ITEM #:787-1635
EPSITRON CLASSIC power supply, 2-phase, output voltage 48 VDC, 10 A
Lead Time: 13 days
$ 516.50
852-1200-WAGO
Wago - Module
ITEM #:852-1200
Fiber-optic module, 850 nm, 1000Base-SX multi-mode LC, 0.55 km, extended temp range
Lead Time: 14 days
$ 96.35
852-1210-WAGO
Wago - Module
ITEM #:852-1210
Fiber-optic module, 1310 nm, 1000Base-LX single-mode LC, 10 km, extended temp range
Lead Time: 14 days
$ 106.53
852-1280-WAGO
Wago - Module
ITEM #:852-1280
Fiber-optic module, 1550 nm, 1000Base-ZX single-mode LC, 80 km, extended temp range
Lead Time: 14 days
$ 201.88

Reviews

Be The First to Review This Product  
5  Stars
(0)
4  Stars
(0)
3  Stars
(0)
2  Stars
(0)
1  Star
(0)